Chipstead Bowling Club Logo

Fixtures

Please login and go to the matchbook page to sign up for matches.

DATETIMEFIXTUREVENUERINKSGameDRESS
Sunday 2nd May2.30pmEpsomHome2RLadiesWhites
Sunday 2nd May2.30pmEpsomAway3RGentsWhites
Wednesday 5th May6.00pmGodstoneAway3TMixedGrey
Saturday 8th May2.30pmPurley BuryHome2RLadiesWhite
Tuesdays 11th May6.00pmAshteadHome3TMixedGrey
Saturday 15th May2.30pmBletchingleyHome3RGentsGrey
Saturday 15th May2.30pmBletchingleyHome1RLadiesGrey
Sunday 16th May2.30pmHorleyAway3TMixedWhite
Saturday 22nd May2.30pmCroydon MOAway3RGentsGrey
Sunday 23rd May2.30pmWallingtonAway4TMixedWhite
Saturday 29th May2.30pmOld CoulsdonHome2RLadiesWhite
Thursday 3rd June6.00pmPurley BuryHome3TMixedGrey
Saturday 5th June2:00 PMWallingtonAway2RLadiesGrey
Saturday 5th June2.00pmWarlinghamAway3RGentsGrey
Sunday 6th June2.30pmBanstead NevilleHome3TMixedWhite
Saturday 12th June3.00pmDorkingAway3RGentsGrey
Thursday 17th June6.00pmPippbrookHome3TMixedGrey
Saturday 19th June10.15amGodstoneHome2RLadiesGrey
Saturday 19th June2.30pmCaterhamHome3RGentsGrey
Wednesday 23rd June6.00pmSurrey PoliceHome3TMixedGrey
Saturday 26th June2.30pmPurleyAway3RGentsGrey
Saturday 26th June2.30pmShirley ParkHome2RLadiesGrey
Wednesday 30th June6.00pmShirley ParkHome3RGentsGrey
Thursday 1st July6.00pmBletchingleyHome3TMixedGrey
Saturday 3rd July2.30pmAshteadHome3RGentsGrey
Saturday 3rd July2.30pmCheam FieldHome2RLadiesGrey
Tuesday 6th July6.00pmEpsomHome/Away1T/1TMixedGrey
Sunday 11th July2.30pmShirley ParkAway3RGentsGrey
Sunday 11th July2.30pmHorleyAway2RLadiesGrey
Tuesday 13th July6.00pmSuttonHome/Away1T/1TMixedGrey
Saturday 17th July2.30pmBletchingleyAway3RGentsGrey
Saturday 17th July2.30pmBletchingleyAway1RLadiesGrey
Sunday 18th July2.30pmRedhillHome3TMixedWhite
Tuesday 20th July6.15pmBrockhamHome6TMixedGrey
Wednesday 21st July6.00pmPurley BuryHome3TMixedGrey
Friday 23rd July9.00amLadies' Two Wood-Zone 3HomeLadiesWhite
Saturday 24th July2.30pmCroydon MOHome3RGentsGrey
Sunday 25th July2.30pmWarlingham ParkHome3TMixedWhite
Tuesday 27th July6.15pmBrockhamAway4TMixedGrey
Wednesday 28th July6.00pmPurleyAway3TGentsGrey
Friday 30th July6.00pmEwell VillageHome/Away1T/1TMixedGrey
Sunday 1st August2.30pmCaterhamHome2RLadiesGrey
Monday 2th August6.00pmOld CoulsdonAway3TMixedGrey
Wednesday 4th August6.00pmSurrey PoliceAway3TMixedGrey
Saturday 7th August2.30pmWarlinghamHome3RGentsGrey
Sunday 8th August10.30amRoot Trophy - 2 WoodHomeLadiesWhite
Sunday 8th August10.30amWhite Trophy - 2 WoodHomeGentsWhite
Monday 9th August6.00 pmCarshaltonHome/Away1T/1TMixedGrey
Tuesday 10th August6.00pmReigate PrioryHome3TMixedGrey
Saturday 14th August2.30pmDorkingHome3RGentsGrey
Sunday 15th August2.30pmSuttonAway2RLadiesGrey
Monday 16th August5.00pmWallingtonHome/Away1T/1TMixedGrey
Wednesday 18th August6.00pmPurleyHome3TGentsGrey
Saturday 21st August2.30pmCaterhamAway3RGentsGrey
Sunday 22nd AugustAREA TOP 4 FINALSHomeGents
Wednesday 25th August5.00pmRose HillHome/Away1T/1TMixedGrey
Friday 27th August5.00pmCheamHome/Away1T/1TMixedGrey
Saturday 28th August2.30pmPurleyHome3RGentsGrey
Monday 30th August10.30amDave Jefferys TriplesHome
Wednesday 1st September4.30pmCaterhamAway3TMixedGrey
Thursday 2nd September2.30pmPurleyHome/Away1T/1TMixedGrey
Friday 3rd September2.30pmCroydonHome/Away1T/1TMixedGrey
Saturday 4th SeptemberFINALS WEEKEND
Sunday 5th SeptemberFINALS WEEKEND
Tuesday 7th September2.30pmDorkingAway3TMixedWhite
Friday 10th September2.30pmEpsom ParkHome/Away1T/1TMixedGrey
Sunday 12th September2.00pmAshteadAway3RGentsGrey
Friday 17th September2.30pmWarlingham ParkHome/Away1T/1TMixedGrey
Saturday 18th September10.30amJoyce Suter CompetitionHomeMixedGrey
Sunday 19th SeptemberRearranged Match DateGents
Sunday 26th September10.00amTRIPLES DAYClub
Sunday 18th October2.00pmDonyngs IBCDonyngs IBC4TMixedGrey